UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT

FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

Chief Judge Terrence L. Michael

 


TUESDAY, OCTOBER 23, 2018

11:30 AM

17-12077-M
 
Laverle Elvin Morrow and Judy Lynne Morrow (Ch.7 )
Continued Hearing regarding Motion for Order Authorizing Trustee to Pay the Secured Claim of Joseph Guy Donohue Trustee of the Joseph Donohue Trust; Response by Joseph Donohue, Trustee of the Joseph Guy Donohue Revocable Trust; Objection by Debtors; Replies by Trustee
   Stephen Gray representing Joseph Donohue
Richard Chapman representing Judy Morrow
Richard Chapman representing Laverle Morrow
Scott Kirtley, Trustee
Scott Kirtley, Trustee
Scott Kirtley, Trustee

18-01007-M
 
West et al v. Rosenthal (Adversary Proceeding)
Scheduling Conference
   Alisa West representing Alisa West
Ron Brown representing Greg Rosenthal
Kelly West representing Kelly West

18-11296-M
 
Garry Lee Flatt and Amber Dawn Flatt (Ch.7 )
Court's Order Directing Response of Counsel; Response to Order Directing Response of Counsel
   William Irons representing Amber Flatt
William Irons representing Garry Flatt
 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

18-11553-M
 
Rodney Dean Miller (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Jason Toon representing Rodney Miller

18-11581-M
 
Dana Lynn Few (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Wesley Thompson representing Dana Few

18-11587-M
 
Latresha Ann Evans (Ch.13)
**Case Dismissed**
Confirmation Hearing
Latresha Evans, ProSe representing Latresha Evans
   

18-11590-M
 
Edna Frances Magner (Ch.13)
1) Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee; Objection by Oklahoma Tax Commission;
2) Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor

ISSUES: Feasibility; Motion to Dismiss Pending
   Melody Suess representing Oklahoma Tax Commission
Karen Walsh representing Edna Magner

18-11601-M
 
Michael Lloyd Rosenthaler and Morgan Bailey Coates (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee

ISSUES: Feasibility
   Anna Hanson representing Michael Rosenthaler
Anna Hanson representing Morgan Coates

18-11611-M
 
Charles Marvin Graham, IV (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association; Objection by Trustee; Objection by Santander Consumer US
   Kirk Cejda representing JPMorgan Chase Bank, National Association
Heather Buchberger representing SANTANDER CONSUMER USA
Ron Brown representing Charles Graham
 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

13-12506-M
 
Olivia Lynn McKenzie and James Clyde Willis, Jr. (Ch.13)
**Motion withdrawn**
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
Brian Huckabee representing James Willis
Brian Huckabee representing Olivia McKenzie
   

14-10085-M
 
Janet Lina Galarza (Ch.13)
**Motion withdrawn**
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
Grant Glynn (Legal Aid) representing Janet Galarza
   

14-12475-M
 
Brandon Mathew Lyon and Heather Nicole Lyon (Ch.13)
1) 1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
2) 2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Turnover of Income Tax Returns and Income Tax Refunds; Objection by Debtors
   Greggory Colpitts representing Brandon Lyon
Greggory Colpitts representing Heather Lyon

15-10608-M
 
SCOTT E. KNOWLES and TENA M. KNOWLES (Ch.13)
**Motion withdrawn**
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
Kathryn Ross-Speers representing SCOTT KNOWLES
Kathryn Ross-Speers representing TENA KNOWLES
   

16-11166-M
 
Joyce Mae Cade (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   A. Laster representing Joyce Cade

16-11225-M
 
Joe Anner Vinson (Ch.13)
5th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing Joe Vinson

16-11328-M
 
Eric Shawn Scott and Rebecca Susann Scott (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Ron Brown representing Eric Scott
Ron Brown representing Rebecca Scott

16-11988-M
 
Shannon Marie March (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor; Reply by Trustee
   Richard Chapman representing Shannon March

17-10074-M
 
Cheryl Louise Stafford (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Cheryl Stafford

17-10452-M
 
Brent Allan Huston and Catherin Leigh Huston (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Anna Hanson representing Brent Huston
Anna Hanson representing Catherin Huston

17-10545-M
 
Randal Wolfe and Patricia Ann Wolfe (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Terry Bigby representing Patricia Wolfe
Terry Bigby representing Randal Wolfe

17-11306-M
 
Jennifer Marie Mueller (Ch.13)
3rd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing Jennifer Mueller

17-11778-M
 
Elliott Leroy Parker (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Elliott Parker

17-11912-M
 
Terry Wayne Thompson and Yvette Marie Thompson (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Terry Thompson
Ron Brown representing Yvette Thompson

17-12291-M
 
Robert Matthew Tyree and Chelsea Nicole Tyree (Ch.13)
**Motion withdrawn**
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
Ron Brown representing Chelsea Tyree
Ron Brown representing Robert Tyree
   

18-10861-M
 
Skylar Blue Banning and Kamille Dawn Banning (Ch.13)
1) 1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
2) 3rd Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Brian Huckabee representing Kamille Banning
Brian Huckabee representing Skylar Banning

18-11235-M
 
Jimmy Lee Foster, Sr. (Ch.13)
1) 1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor;
2) Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 23; Objection by Trustee
   Greggory Colpitts representing Jimmy Foster

18-11497-M
 
Randy Dale Banning and Genna Lee Banning (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Billy Ellington representing Genna Banning
Billy Ellington representing Randy Banning
 

CONTESTED MATTERS

 
02:10 PM

14-12361-M
 
Trampas Lenn Thompson and Tracy Helen Thompson (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion for Turnover of Income Tax Returns and Income Tax Refunds; Objection by Debtors
   Dana McDaniel representing Tracy Thompson
Dana McDaniel representing Trampas Thompson

17-10730-M
 
John Matthew Tuttle and Stephenie Renae Tuttle (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion for Turnover of Income Tax Returns and Income Tax Refunds; Response by Debtors
   Dana McDaniel representing John Tuttle
Dana McDaniel representing Stephenie Tuttle

17-11988-M
 
Derrick Dewayne Nicks (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 57; Objection by Trustee
   Anna Hanson representing Derrick Nicks

17-12111-M
 
Yvette Williams (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion for Turnover of Income Tax Returns and Income Tax Refunds; Response by Debtor
   Dana McDaniel representing Yvette Williams

17-12508-M
 
Brian Paige and Penny Paige (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 65; Objection by Trustee
   Kent Siegrist representing Brian Paige
Kent Siegrist representing Penny Paige

17-12520-M
 
Tysha Anne King (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion for Turnover of Income Tax Returns and Income Tax Refunds; Objection by Debtor
   Dana McDaniel representing Tysha King

17-12530-M
 
Elvira Barrios Esparza (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 55; Objection by Trustee
   James Linger representing Elvira Esparza

18-10044-M
 
Carl Eric Beach and Brenda Monica Beach (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 64; Objection by Trustee
   Charles Kania representing Brenda Beach
Charles Kania representing Carl Beach

18-10070-M
 
Ernie E. Jackson, Jr. and Mary Kathleen Jackson (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 40; Objection by Trustee
   Jason Toon representing Ernie Jackson
Jason Toon representing Mary Jackson

18-10138-M
 
Michael Louis Martin (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 46; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Michael Martin

18-10145-M
 
John Bradley James and Elisabeth K James (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 53; Objection by Trustee
   D. Mitchell Garrett representing Elisabeth James
D. Mitchell Garrett representing John James

18-10229-M
 
Susanna Karena Yount (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 40; Objection by Trustee
   Anna Hanson representing Susanna Yount

18-10416-M
 
Nancy Jean Erickson (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Chapter filed at Docket No. 37; Objection by Trustee
   Ryan Assink representing Nancy Erickson

18-10705-M
 
Marcellus Marcus Cunningham and Etta Darline Cunningham (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 26; Objection by Trustee; Objection by JC Gemini III, LLC
   Robert Hauge representing JC Gemini III, LLC
Greggory Colpitts representing Etta Cunningham
Greggory Colpitts representing Marcellus Cunningham

18-10714-M
 
Sylvain Michel Naud (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 36; Objection by Oklahoma Tax Commission; Objection by Trustee
   Melody Suess representing Oklahoma Tax Commission
Ron Brown representing Sylvain Naud

18-10964-M
 
GARY D. SMITH and ALLISON D. SMITH (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 25; Objection by Capital One Auto Finance; Objection by Trustee
   Kelly Parker representing Capital One Auto Finance, a division of Capital One, N.A.
Kathryn Ross-Speers representing ALLISON SMITH
Kathryn Ross-Speers representing GARY SMITH

18-11039-M
 
Stephanie Diane Lamoreaux-Cope (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 33; Objection by Oklahoma Tax Commission
   Melody Suess representing Oklahoma Tax Commission
Stephen Bulleigh representing Stephanie Lamoreaux-Cope

18-11080-M
 
Josh Lee Baker and Kimberly Beth Baker (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 22; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Josh Baker
Ron Brown representing Kimberly Baker

18-11096-M
 
Laura Irene Osburn (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 15; Objection by Trustee
   Charles Kania representing Laura Osburn

18-11213-M
 
Edward Kirk Navarro and Cheri Marie Navarro (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 21; Objection by Trustee
   Anna Hanson representing Cheri Navarro
Anna Hanson representing Edward Navarro

18-11396-M
 
Michael Thomas Hunter (Ch.13)
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Michael Hunter

18-11519-M
 
Helen Jewel Pritchard (Ch.13)
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Helen Pritchard

18-11520-M
 
Michael Eugene Hauser and Michelle Lynn Hauser (Ch.13)
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Michael Hauser
Ron Brown representing Michelle Hauser

18-11994-M
 
Courtney Skipper-Reynolds (Ch.13)
Debtor's Application for Individuals to Pay the Filing Fee in Installments
   Courtney Skipper-Reynolds, ProSe representing Courtney Skipper-Reynolds
 


WEDNESDAY, OCTOBER 24, 2018

10:00 AM

18-01043-M
 
Joseph E. Myers, Liquidating Trustee of the Sheeha v. Mid-South Suppliers, LLC (Adversary Proceeding)
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
   John O'Connor representing Joseph E. Myers, Liquidating Trustee of the Sheehan Pipe Line Liquidating Trust
Mark Sanders representing Mid-South Suppliers, LLC
10:10 AM

18-01047-M
 
Walsh, Trustee v. Murray (Adversary Proceeding)
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
   Sam Bratton representing Kandy Murray
Karen Walsh representing Karen Walsh, Trustee
10:20 AM

18-01048-M
 
Western Sun Federal Credit Union v. Fleck (Adversary Proceeding)
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
   Charles Swartz representing Western Sun Federal Credit Union
Forrest Cohrs representing Western Sun Federal Credit Union
G. Gene Thompson representing Charles Fleck
 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 13, 2018

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

18-11660-M
 
Billy K Jones, Jr. and April Alisha Jones (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Brian Huckabee representing April Jones
Brian Huckabee representing Billy Jones

18-11694-M
 
Robert Lee Reece and Bobbie Dawn Mills-Reece (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Bobbie Mills-Reece
Ron Brown representing Robert Reece

18-11696-M
 
Marion Lyle Wright and Joanna Marie Wright (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Michael Van Tassell representing Joanna Wright
Michael Van Tassell representing Marion Wright

18-11697-M
 
Paul Ted Beck (Ch.13)
**Case Dismissed**
Confirmation Hearing
Paul Beck, ProSe representing Paul Beck
   

18-11704-M
 
Sherrie Ann Sylvester (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Heidi Shaddix representing Sherrie Sylvester

18-11714-M
 
Terrell Joseph Thompson and Tia Yvette Thompson (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Tulsa County Treasurer; Objection by Bank of the West
   Christopher Staine representing Bank of The West
Douglas Wilson representing Tulsa County Treasurer
Michael Van Tassell representing Terrell Thompson
Michael Van Tassell representing Tia Thompson

18-11755-M
 
Marcus Carl Kight (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Charles Kania representing Marcus Kight

18-11767-M
 
Rochelle Brown Benton (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Specialized Loan Servicing LLC
   Robert Hauge representing Specialized Loan Servicing LLC
Greggory Colpitts representing Rochelle Benton

18-11800-M
 
Richard Nicholas Palmer (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing; Objection by JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association
   Robert Hauge representing JPMorgan Chase Bank National Association
Brian Huckabee representing Richard Palmer

18-11810-M
 
Scott Alan Tairent (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Heidi Shaddix representing Scott Tairent
 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

13-12554-M
 
Robert Marion Skuy and Rose Marie Pascasio Skuy (Ch.13)
5th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Ron Brown representing Robert Skuy
Ron Brown representing Rose Skuy

15-11694-M
 
Janae R. Brothers (Ch.13)
%09Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case ; Objection by Debtor
   James Stamper representing Janae Brothers

15-11960-M
 
Billy Gene Fuller, Jr. (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Billy Fuller

16-10241-M
 
Donna Sue Moore (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   A. Laster representing Donna Moore

16-11341-M
 
Donald LeRoy Berry and Toni Christine Berry (Ch.13)
6th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Greggory Colpitts representing Donald Berry
Greggory Colpitts representing Toni Berry

16-11904-M
 
Joni Michele Winfrey (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   

17-10125-M
 
Shawn P. Donahue (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Richard Chapman representing Shawn Donahue

17-11549-M
 
Demitra Rochelle Hammon (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor%09
   Anna Hanson representing Demitra Hammon

17-12530-M
 
Elvira Barrios Esparza (Ch.13)
6th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor;
   James Linger representing Elvira Esparza

18-10044-M
 
Carl Eric Beach and Brenda Monica Beach (Ch.13)
3rd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors;
   Charles Kania representing Brenda Beach
Charles Kania representing Carl Beach

18-10070-M
 
Ernie E. Jackson, Jr. and Mary Kathleen Jackson (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Jason Toon representing Ernie Jackson
Jason Toon representing Mary Jackson

18-10137-M
 
Marshand Lashelle Mayes (Ch.13)
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Marshand Mayes

18-11231-M
 
Kasey Skipper (Ch.13)
1) 1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor;
2) Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 24; Objection by Trustee
   

18-11319-M
 
Christopher Jay Johnson (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Stephen Bulleigh representing Christopher Johnson

18-11477-M
 
Lenasha Marie Maloy (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Lenasha Maloy
 

CONTESTED MATTERS

 
02:10 PM

14-12004-M
 
Jerry Lee Mooney and Melissa Rashell Mooney (Ch.13)
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion for Turnover of Income Tax Returns and Income Tax Refunds; Response by Debtors
   Dana McDaniel representing Jerry Mooney
Dana McDaniel representing Melissa Mooney

15-11895-M
 
Danny Wayne Ramsey and Michelle Ranae Ramsey (Ch.13)
3rd Continued Hearing regarding Motion to Permit Debtors to Retain Tax Refund; Objection by Trustee
   Brian Huckabee representing Danny Ramsey
Brian Huckabee representing Michelle Ramsey

18-10387-M
 
Darryl K. Williams and Reba M. Williams (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 54; Objection by Trustee
   James Stamper representing Darryl Williams
James Stamper representing Reba Williams

18-10832-M
 
Christopher Michael Pinsonneault and Kendall Ashley Bonner (Ch.13)
3rd Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee; Objection by Oklahoma Tax Commission
   Melody Suess representing Oklahoma Tax Commission
Ron Brown representing Christopher Pinsonneault
Ron Brown representing Kendall Bonner

18-10871-M
 
Michael Robert Fusco (Ch.13)
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 17; Objection by Trustee
   Melody Suess representing Oklahoma Tax Commission
Michael Van Tassell representing Michael Fusco

18-11238-M
 
Charles Martin Fleck (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 34; Objection by Trustee
   G. Gene Thompson representing Charles Fleck
 

MOTIONS FOR RELIEF

 
02:15 PM

17-10125-M
 
Shawn P. Donahue (Ch.13)
Final Hearing regarding Motion of The Money Source Inc. for relief from automatic stay and abandonment of property; Objection by Debtor; Response by Trustee
   Matthew Hudspeth representing THE MONEY SOURCE INC.
Richard Chapman representing Shawn Donahue
 


TUESDAY, NOVEMBER 20, 2018

11:30 AM

18-01029-M
 
Marion Investments, L.P. v. Swinson, Trustee (Adversary Proceeding)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Motion of Sidney K. Swinson, Trustee, for Default Judgment Against Defendants Oaklahoma Paving, LLC and the Arthur A. Johnson, Jr. Trust
   Ron Brown representing Arthur Johnson
Sidney Swinson representing Sidney Swinson, Trustee

18-11542-M
 
Kholter James Hunt (Ch.7 )
Court's Order to Show Cause Why Case Should Not be Dismissed for Failure to Pay the Filing Fee in Installments
   Kholter Hunt, ProSe representing Kholter Hunt

18-11648-M
 
Christina Lynn West (Ch.7 )
Court's Order to Show Cause Why Case Should Not be Dismissed for Failure to Pay the Filing Fee in Installments
   Christina West, ProSe representing Christina West

18-11873-M
 
Carolyn Diane Gladden (Ch.7 )
**Stricken; Form filed**
Failure to file a completed Official Form 423 in conjunction with Certificate of Debtor Education
Charles Kania representing Carolyn Gladden
   

18-12053-M
 
Margaret Wilson (Ch.7 )
Disclosure of Compensation of Attorney for Debtor
   Richard Ravits representing Margaret Wilson
 


WEDNESDAY, NOVEMBER 28, 2018

10:30 AM

18-01027-M
 
Joseph E. Myers, Liquidating Trustee of the Sheeha v. Balestrieri Environmental & Development, Inc. (Adversary Proceeding)
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
   Thomas Creekmore representing Balestrieri Environmental & Development, Inc.
Michael Brandess representing Joseph E. Myers, Liquidating Trustee of the Sheehan Pipe Line Liquidating Trust
 


WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 05, 2018

09:00 AM

16-01043-M
 
Regent Bank v. Pearsall et al (Adversary Proceeding)
Trial
   David Sturdivant representing Regent Bank
Ron Brown representing Kendall Pearsall
Ron Brown representing Vernon Pearsall
 


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 06, 2018

09:00 AM

16-01043-M
 
Regent Bank v. Pearsall et al (Adversary Proceeding)
Trial
   David Sturdivant representing Regent Bank
Ron Brown representing Kendall Pearsall
Ron Brown representing Vernon Pearsall
 


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 11, 2018

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

18-11829-M
 
Iva Del Rhodes (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Iva Rhodes, ProSe representing Iva Rhodes

18-11848-M
 
Donald Forrest Belding and Ruth Ann Belding (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Joshua Farmer representing Donald Belding
Joshua Farmer representing Ruth Belding

18-11854-M
 
Aaron Ray Deavours (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Joshua Farmer representing Aaron Deavours

18-11926-M
 
Tisha Donneta Robinson (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Charles Kania representing Tisha Robinson

18-11940-M
 
Lanie Joe Heater and Geneva Dodson Heater (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Dana McDaniel representing Geneva Heater
Dana McDaniel representing Lanie Heater

18-11960-M
 
Sherry Yvonne Johnson (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Greggory Colpitts representing Sherry Johnson

18-11961-M
 
Jennifer Anne Connolly (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Greggory Colpitts representing Jennifer Connolly

18-11975-M
 
Donald Raymond McLaurin, Jr. (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Donald McLaurin, ProSe representing Donald McLaurin

18-11994-M
 
Courtney Skipper-Reynolds (Ch.13)
#2; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13
   

18-12003-M
 
Joseph D Bilby (Ch.13)
#5; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13
   

18-12015-M
 
Eunita Faye Maples (Ch.13)
#3; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13
   

18-12046-M
 
Justin Coty Tyre and Christina Janine Tyre (Ch.13)
#7; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13
   

18-12047-M
 
LISA MICHELLE HULSE (Ch.13)
#7; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13
   
 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

15-10888-M
 
Mark W. Howard and Rachel L. Howard (Ch.13)
4th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   James Stamper representing Mark Howard
James Stamper representing Rachel Howard
 


WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 12, 2018

09:00 AM

17-01020-M
 
ICD Metals, LLC et al v. Thigpen (Adversary Proceeding)
Trial
   Mark Hardin representing Capital Development Affiliates, LLC
Mark Hardin representing ICD Metals, LLC
R. Brent Blackstock representing Cheryl Thigpen
 


THURSDAY, DECEMBER 13, 2018

09:00 AM

17-01020-M
 
ICD Metals, LLC et al v. Thigpen (Adversary Proceeding)
Trial
   Mark Hardin representing Capital Development Affiliates, LLC
Mark Hardin representing ICD Metals, LLC
R. Brent Blackstock representing Cheryl Thigpen
 


TUESDAY, JANUARY 15, 2019

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

18-12061-M
 
Paul David Williams (Ch.13)
#4; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13
   

18-12069-M
 
Stacey R Hightower (Ch.13)
#4; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13
   

18-12072-M
 
Jay Michael Worth and Pamela Lynn Worth (Ch.13)
#5; Meeting AutoAssign Chapter 13