UNITED STATES BANKRUPTCY COURT

FOR THE NORTHERN DISTRICT OF OKLAHOMA

Judge Terrence L. Michael

 


THURSDAY, JUNE 27, 2019

10:00 AM

19-10106-M
 
Froggy Hollow land LLC. (Ch.12)
1) Debtor's Corrected Motion to Approve Settlement with Copper River Funding, LLC (Docket No. 61); Response of Copper River Funding, LLC to Debtor's Corrected Motion to Approve Settlement and Request for Order Granting Lender's Motion for Relief From Stay (Docket No. 80); Objection to Proposed Settlement by Trustee (Docket No. 79);

2) Motion of Shaun Arnold and Tanya Cordes for Relief from Automatic Stay and for Abandonment of Properties (Docket No. 54); Objection by Debtor (Docket No. 65)
   Richard Petrich representing Copper River Funding, LLC
Michael Van Tassell representing Froggy Hollow land LLC.
Lonnie Eck, Trustee
Karl Jones representing Tayna Cordes

19-10804-M
 
John Theodore Linthicum (Ch.11)
1) United States Trustee's Motion to Appoint Chapter 11 Trustee (Docket No. 32); Joinder by Security Bank and Trust Company (Docket No. 37);

2) Debtor's Motion to Approve Settlement with Cornerstone Bank; Objection by Security Bank and Trust Company; Objection by United States Trustee
   Brandon Bickle representing Security Bank and Trust Company
Bonnie Hackler representing Office of the United States Trustee
Michael Van Tassell representing John Linthicum
Randall Vaughan representing Cornerstone Bank [The]
 


FRIDAY, JUNE 28, 2019

10:00 AM

19-10106-M
 
Froggy Hollow land LLC. (Ch.12)
Motion for Order Authorizing Sale of Property of the Estate Free and Clear of Liens; Objection by Trustee; Objection by Copper River Funding, LLC
   Richard Petrich representing Copper River Funding, LLC
Michael Van Tassell representing Froggy Hollow land LLC.
Lonnie Eck, Trustee
 


TUESDAY, JULY 16, 2019

10:00 AM

19-01017-M
 
Kissinger v. United States Department Of Education et al (Adversary Proceeding)
Scheduling Conference
   Mac Finlayson representing Educational Credit Management Corporation
Darrin Kissinger representing Darrin Kissinger

19-10975-M
 
Natalie Y. Burns (Ch.7 )
Debtor's Reaffirmation Agreement with Ally Financial (Docket No. 19)
   Mark Bransford representing Natalie Burns

19-11072-M
 
Byron Lindley (Ch.7 )
1) Continued Hearing regarding Debtor's Response to Show Cause Order regarding Credit Counseling;
2) Continued Hearing regarding Debtor's Response to Denial of Application for Fee Being Waived and Application to Pay Filing Fee in Installments
3) Debtor's Motion to Dismiss Case
   Byron Lindley, ProSe representing Byron Lindley
Byron Lindley, ProSe representing Byron Lindley

19-11093-M
 
Kirk Eric Riggs and Bonnie Denise Riggs (Ch.7 )
Motion of BOKF, N.A. for Relief From Automatic Stay and Notice of Intent to Seek Abandonment of Property; Objection by Debtors
   Bret Davis representing BOKF, N.A.
Bonnie Riggs, ProSe representing Bonnie Riggs
Kirk Riggs, ProSe representing Kirk Riggs
 


WEDNESDAY, JULY 17, 2019

10:00 AM

18-01093-M
 
Joseph E. Myers, Liquidating Trustee of the Sheeha v. Lyle Machinery Co., Corp. (Adversary Proceeding)
Telephonic Status Conference
   John O'Connor representing Joseph E. Myers, Liquidating Trustee of the Sheehan Pipe Line Liquidating Trust
Sam Bratton representing Lyle Machinery Co., Corp.
10:10 AM

19-01009-M
 
Stanhope v. Harris (Adversary Proceeding)
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
   Phillip Smith representing Bradley Stanhope
Greggory Colpitts representing Robert Harris
10:20 AM

19-01023-M
 
Kirtley, Trustee v. Thermal Tech Services (Adversary Proceeding)
Telephonic Scheduling Conference
Carson Glass representing Thermal Tech Services
Karen Walsh representing Scott Kirtley, Trustee
   
 


TUESDAY, JULY 23, 2019

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

19-10988-M
 
Marcus Wayne Evans and Alemita Sue Evans (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Stephen Bulleigh representing Alemita Evans
Stephen Bulleigh representing Marcus Evans

19-11024-M
 
Russell A Law and Alisha B Law (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Matthew Riggin representing Alisha Law
Matthew Riggin representing Russell Law

19-11030-M
 
David Wayne Mosier (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing David Mosier

19-11051-M
 
Duane E. Stokes and April D. Stokes (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Stephen Bulleigh representing April Stokes
Stephen Bulleigh representing Duane Stokes

19-11055-M
 
Christopher Paul Cryder and Sally Ann Cryder (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Jason Toon representing Christopher Cryder
Jason Toon representing Sally Cryder

19-11080-M
 
Deborah Ann Swepston (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Greggory Colpitts representing Deborah Swepston

19-11126-M
 
Jeffrey Dean Williams (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Joshua Farmer representing Jeffrey Williams

19-11127-M
 
Donna Marie Flores (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Joshua Farmer representing Donna Flores

19-11131-M
 
Randal Wolfe, Jr. and Patricia Ann Wolfe (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Joshua Farmer representing Patricia Wolfe
Joshua Farmer representing Randal Wolfe

19-11149-M
 
Sheri Jean Dent and Christopher B Dent (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Christopher Dent, ProSe representing Christopher Dent
 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

15-10888-M
 
Mark W. Howard and Rachel L. Howard (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Trustee
   James Stamper representing Mark Howard
James Stamper representing Rachel Howard

16-10556-M
 
Jeromy Paul McMorris (Ch.13)
1) 2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor;
2) 1st Continued Hearing regarding Debtor's Motion to Modify Confirmed Chapter 13 Plan and Request for Attorney Fees; Objection by Trustee
   Dana McDaniel representing Jeromy McMorris

16-11069-M
 
Timothy Wayne Cason and Linda Ann Cason (Ch.13)
3rd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case
   Richard Chapman representing Linda Cason
Richard Chapman representing Timothy Cason

17-11778-M
 
Elliott Leroy Parker (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Bret Davis representing Federal National Mortgage Association
Ron Brown representing Elliott Parker

17-12107-M
 
Sarah Arlene Duncan and Mason Aaron Duncan (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Jacob Parker representing Mason Duncan
Jacob Parker representing Sarah Duncan

17-12327-M
 
Clarence Crawford, Jr. and Barbara J. Crawford (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Michael Van Tassell representing Barbara Crawford
Michael Van Tassell representing Clarence Crawford

18-10630-M
 
Shenara Martene Morris (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Ron Brown representing Shenara Morris

18-10635-M
 
Tommy Joe Butler and Linda Marie Butler (Ch.13)
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Dana McDaniel representing Linda Butler
Dana McDaniel representing Tommy Butler

18-12398-M
 
Billy A; Carr and Marla D. Carr (Ch.13)
1st Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Greggory Colpitts representing Billy Carr
Greggory Colpitts representing Marla Carr

18-12419-M
 
Randall Jay Bruner, Sr. and Teresa Sue Bruner (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Wesley Thompson representing Randall Bruner
Wesley Thompson representing Teresa Bruner

18-12493-M
 
Charles Ronald Talley and Lynna Thompson Talley (Ch.13)
Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   G. Gene Thompson representing Charles Talley
G. Gene Thompson representing Lynna Talley

19-10454-M
 
Paul David Williams (Ch.13)
3rd Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Michael Van Tassell representing Paul Williams

19-10704-M
 
Karen Sue Sperling (Ch.13)
Debtor's Motion to Dismiss Case
   Karen Sperling, ProSe representing Karen Sperling
 

CONTESTED MATTERS

 
02:10 PM

14-12586-M
 
Thomas Richard Brown, Jr. and Heather Jean Brown (Ch.13)
Debtors' Motion to Retain 2018 Income Tax Refund; Objection by Trustee
   Greggory Colpitts representing Heather Brown
Greggory Colpitts representing Thomas Brown

18-11039-M
 
Stephanie Diane Lamoreaux-Cope (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 64; Objection by Trustee
   Stephen Bulleigh representing Stephanie Lamoreaux-Cope

18-11238-M
 
Charles Martin Fleck (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 75; Objection by Trustee
   G. Gene Thompson representing Charles Fleck

19-10093-M
 
Charles E. Price and Karen A. Price (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 41; Objection by Trustee
   James Stamper representing Charles Price
James Stamper representing Karen Price

19-10173-M
 
Katy Beth Shaddock and David Lee Shaddock (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 30; Objection by Trustee
   Greggory Colpitts representing David Shaddock
Greggory Colpitts representing Katy Shaddock

19-10174-M
 
Sherri Lea Lanning (Ch.13)
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 21; Objection by Trustee
   

19-10319-M
 
Jacob Tyler Hahn and Krystle Ryan Hahn (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 17; Objection by Trustee; Objection by Arvest Bank
   Brian Mitchell representing ARVEST BANK
Ron Brown representing Jacob Hahn
Ron Brown representing Krystle Hahn

19-10320-M
 
Brian L. Crump and Sarah J Crump (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 17; Objection by Trustee
   Greggory Colpitts representing Brian Crump
Greggory Colpitts representing Sarah Crump

19-10388-M
 
Steven Michael Treat (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 19; Objection by Trustee
   Stephen Bulleigh representing Steven Treat

19-10436-M
 
Christopher Jay Johnson (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 23; Objection by Trustee
   Stephen Bulleigh representing Christopher Johnson

19-10549-M
 
Kasey Skipper (Ch.13)
Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 22; Objection by Trustee
   Michael Van Tassell representing Kasey Skipper

19-10759-M
 
Alicia Rene Nevaquaya (Ch.13)
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee; Objection by Bank2
   Kirk Cejda representing Bank2, an Oklahoma Banking Corporation
Greggory Colpitts representing Alicia Nevaquaya

19-10811-M
 
Anne Elizabeth Bright (Ch.13)
2nd Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Anne Bright

19-10956-M
 
Lawrence A.G. Johnson (Ch.13)
1st Continued Confirmation Hearing; Objection by Trustee
   Ron Brown representing Lawrence Johnson

19-11233-M
 
Stacey Renae Hightower (Ch.13)
Debtor's Application for Individuals to Pay the Filing Fee in Installments
   Stacey Hightower, ProSe representing Stacey Hightower
02:30 PM

16-10733-M
 
Tyler Mathew Batdorf and Janet Darlene Batdorf (Ch.12)
2nd Continued Hearing regarding Amended Chapter 12 Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtors
   Brian Huckabee representing Janet Batdorf
Brian Huckabee representing Tyler Batdorf

18-12467-M
 
Nicholas Robert Simpson and Soniea Simpson (Ch.13)
1) Continued Evidentiary Hearing regarding Debtors' Objection to Proof of Claim Number 10-1 filed by Quantum3 Group, LLC; Response by Quantum3 Group LLC;
2) 2nd Continued Hearing regarding Confirmation of the Amended Plan filed at Docket No. 23; Objection by Trustee;
   Roger Everett representing Quantum3 Group LLC
Greggory Colpitts representing Nicholas Simpson
Greggory Colpitts representing Soniea Simpson
 


TUESDAY, AUGUST 13, 2019

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

FIRST TIME CONFIRMATION HEARINGS

02:00 PM

19-11184-M
 
Angela Zelora Johnson (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Karen Walsh representing Angela Johnson

19-11185-M
 
Derek Alan Cotner and Jamie Dawn Cotner (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Anna Hanson representing Derek Cotner
Anna Hanson representing Jamie Cotner

19-11197-M
 
Heather Sue O'Daniel (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Heather O'Daniel

19-11206-M
 
Christene Alene O'Toole (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Christene O'Toole

19-11233-M
 
Stacey Renae Hightower (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Stacey Hightower, ProSe representing Stacey Hightower

19-11240-M
 
Gregory Clark Guhin and Nareena Ann Guhin (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   A Abrahamson representing Gregory Guhin
A Abrahamson representing Nareena Guhin

19-11273-M
 
Tony Lenard Tharp (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Tony Tharp

19-11274-M
 
Vera D Evans (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Vera Evans, ProSe representing Vera Evans

19-11277-M
 
Richard Simon Carter and Chastanie Amanda Carter (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Anna Hanson representing Chastanie Carter
Anna Hanson representing Richard Carter

19-11284-M
 
Carl F Hover and Jamie L Hover (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Matthew Riggin representing Carl Hover
Matthew Riggin representing Jamie Hover

19-11285-M
 
Kevin Thomas Cummings and Amanda Ann Cummings (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Charles Kania representing Amanda Cummings
Charles Kania representing Kevin Cummings

19-11313-M
 
Dung Van Nguyen (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Ron Brown representing Dung Nguyen

19-11318-M
 
Carroll Bomer Boren (Ch.13)
Confirmation Hearing
   Greggory Colpitts representing Carroll Boren
 


TUESDAY, AUGUST 27, 2019

 

CHAPTER 13 DOCKET

 

MOTIONS TO DISMISS

 
02:05 PM

14-12425-M
 
Jesse Wayne Mosley, Jr. (Ch.13)
4th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
   Greggory Colpitts representing Jesse Mosley

16-11225-M
 
Joe Anner Vinson (Ch.13)
**Motion withdrawn**
5th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor
Greggory Colpitts representing Joe Vinson
   

18-11235-M
 
Jimmy Lee Foster, Sr. (Ch.13)
6th Continued Hearing regarding Trustee's Motion to Dismiss Case; Objection by Debtor;
   Greggory Colpitts representing Jimmy Foster